Surnames

>> SUBMIT A SURNAME

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

Surname – Year Researcher
A
ADRIAN, Harvey Gene (1917-1979) Keli Houston
ADRIAN, Emma Mae (Died 1983) Keli Houston
B
BARCLAY, James B. & Rosa Lee Cross – Quanah, TX (1902-1956) Deanna Harwig
BARNES Shirley Tate
BELCHER, Pat – Quanah, TX Steve T. Podrovitz
BIRKETT Shirley Tate
BOX, Edward Clarence & Ida Lourina (Turner) Box (1898 Marriage) Annita Powell
BRADLEY (1916) Jimmy Bradley
BRAXTER, A. Clapp & wife, Jennifer (Allbright ?) & children (1920 Census) James Yarbrough
BRAZIEL (1917-1960) Janeane Herring
BROWN (1860-1930) Sabrina
BRYANT (1880-1900) L.C. Bryant
BURKHART, George V. (1963 to 1974) Rick Burkhart
BYERS (1880-present) Sharon Tucker
C
CAMPSEY (1893 – 1961) Laura Breite
CARROLL, James David – Quanah Memorial Cemetery. S. M. ‘Buck’ Wells
CELINA (1900-1910) fleming
CLARK (1875-1900) L.C. Bryant
COOPER, Doyle & Bessie- Quanah, Texas Steve T. Podrovitz
COOPER, Billy – Quanah, Texas Steve T. Podrovitz
COTTEN, William M. – (pre 1920-after 1930) – Quanah, Texas Stephen M.
CRUMPTON (1891-1929) Beverly Warren
D
DOTY-DOUGHTY-DOWTY (1915-1935) David Alan Stapp
E
EASLEY, Frank Lafayette & family (1903 – 1998) Leslie Griffith
EASLEY (1881-1965) Laura Breite
EDWARDS (1900-1915) Viola Smith
F
FAIN (1905-1910) Laura Breite
FAULK, Clyde Oral (1895-1967) Margaret Faulk
FISK Shirley Tate
FORD (1900-2002) Patti O’Bannon
FRANCIS, John B. & Riley R. Pat Cauthron
G
GEE (1890-1920) Ken Hovey
GOLDEN (1910-1975) Carolyn Ender
GOOD, Billy (1898) & Charles (1898) Flora
GRIFFITH Leslie Griffith
H
HAFNER (1896-1970) Laura Breite
HALE, C. Tena “Tina” (1906) Flora
HAMILTON Leslie Griffith
HOLDER (1889) Mary C. Moore
HOPKINS, James H. (1920-2002) John Finley
HOPKINS, Mary E. “Bobby” (Major) (1920) John Finley
HOPKINS, John Finley John Finley
HARMON, Ann – Quanah, Texas Steve T. Podrovitz
HARPER (1888 – 1961) Laura Breite
HASKETT, Marion Alexander (1907) Flora
HAWKINS, John Thomas (1890-1917) Dennis Deason
HAWKINS, Mary Elizabeth (1890-1932) Dennis Deason
HUTCHINS (1892) Andrea Dailey
I
J
JEFFREY, Jesse W. (1928 in Chillicothe) Mary Jeffrey
JOHNSTON (1900-1915) Viola Smith
JOHNSTON, Dalton Bill Newman
JOHNSTON, Ruth Pearl (Newman) Bill Newman
JOHNS, Ralph – Quanah, Texas Steve T. Podrovitz
K
KYLE Leslie Griffith
L
LANCE (1880-present) Sharon Tucker
LASATER, O.W. (1880-1973) Margaret Faulk
LASATER, Irene Faulk (1901-1992) Margaret Faulk
LANPHIER Brett
LAWLEY (1910) Mary Graves
LEDBETTER, Louis J. (1883 – 1900) Flora
LINDSAY (1895-1970) Paula Taylor
M
MAXWELL (1900-1975) Patti O’Bannon
McADAMS Leslie Griffith
McCONNELL (1905-1910) Laura Breite
MILLER, Adolphus Lee - Chillicothe, TX (1920-1955) Tom Miller
MILLER, Sina Lou Tom Miller
MORGAN (1917) Sharon Morgan
MORGAN (1860-1930) Sabrina
MURPHY (1895-2004) Patti O’Bannon
N
NEELEY (1891-1929) Beverly Warren
NEWMAN, John Silas (1906 to 1919) Bill Newman
NEWMAN, Wiley A. (Died 1939) Bill Newman
NEWMAN, Daisy (Hoy) Newman Bill Newman
NEWMAN, Walter Lee (1915-1929) Bill Newman
NEWMAN, Cannie (Nichols) Newman Bill Newman
NEWMAN, William H. (1910-1925) Bill Newman
NEWMAN, Lola H. Bill Newman
NEILL, Frank Burrell – Acme, TX (1913) Sherry Neill
NEILL, Jennie Hall Sherry Neill
NEILL, George Alvie Sherry Neill
O
OVERSTREET, Henry V. (1897-1910) Dennis Deason
OVERSTREET, Lucetta (Hawkins) (1890-1897) Dennis Deason
P
PARKER Chantel Parker-Bright
PEEL, Vasa M.(1910-1960s) Marian Miller
PEEL, Mary Elizabeth (Knox) Marian Miller
POLSON (1800-1900) Cloyce
PODROVITZ, Steve - Quanah, Texas Steve T. Podrovitz
PODROVITZ, Ola (Slaton) Steve T. Podrovitz
POWELL, Emma Jane (1921) Flora
PRUDEN Sandra Mitchell
Q
R
REILEY (1930-1942) Patrick Reilly
RILEY (1930-1942) Patrick Reilly
RILEY (1900-1947) Marjie (Riley) Lebens
REILLY (1930-1942) Patrick Reilly
ROGERS (1907-2004) Janeane Herring
RUTHERFORD (1920-1959) Patrick Reilly
S
SANDERS, Elijah Edward – Chillicothe, TX (Died 1909) Doris Kirschke Brown
SLATON, Raymond & Aula – Quanah, Texas Steve T. Podrovitz
SLATON, Lowell – Quanah, Texas Steve T. Podrovitz
SOLICE (1875) allana
STEPHENS (1900-1910) Beverly Warren
T
TAPLEY (1860-1930) Sabrina
TATE Mary Graves
TATE Vickie Gibson/Shirley Tate
TIDMORE (1900 to present) Ronald Stone
TIMMINS, Adrian Augustus- Chillicothe, TX (1884-1919) Jim Megede
TIMMINS, James E. Jim Megede
TIMMINS, Vida (1913-1986) Jim Megede
TOLAN (Died abt 1910-11) Arlene R. Deppensmith
TUCKER (1850-present ) Sharon Tucker
TURNER (1893 – 1961) Laura Breite
U
V
VANTINE (1890-1969) Laura Breite
VAUGHAN, R.B. (1890-91) Barbara Alders
VAUGHAN, Robert Bland (1890-91, 1926) Barbara Alders
VAUGHAN, Richard B. (1890-91) Barbara Alders
VAUGHAN, Archibald (1890-91) Barbara Alders
VESTAL Andy F. McCloskey
W
WALKER, G. A. (1895) Flora
WALL (1890-Present) John Martin
WARD, David M. (1890-1905) William A. Ward
WATTS, Robert Burton Jody Watts Chadduck
WATTS, Caldonia (Whitney) Jody Watts Chadduck
WATTS, Eunice Lorraine Elliott (1909) Jody Watts Chadduck
WATTS, Velma Etta Boland Hubble (1907) Jody Watts Chadduck
WELLS, Stirman Benton (1890s) S. M. ‘Buck’ Wells
WEY, Arthur B. (1925-Present) Crystal Morgan
WHITTON (1920-1925) Laura Breite
WILKINS (1917-1960) Janeane Herring
WILSON (1900-2002) Patti O’Bannon
WINSTON (1940, 1950) Sue Armstrong
WINTON (1880-1920) L. C. Bryant
WOODS Leslie Griffith
X
Y
YOUNG (1800-1980) Cloyce
Z

 

>> SUBMIT YOUR SURNAME(S)